Staff

Office of the President

  • Mary Beth Whyel, Executive Officer to the President
  • Alexander Kersten, Special Assistant, Office of the President

Office for Development

  • Maria Gonzales, Assistant Director, Development
  • Vincent Femia, Assistant Director, Development
  • Susan Kumah, Coordinator, Development
  • Chelsea Thompson, Deputy Director, Membership Groups and Special Events
  • Candice Wessling, Membership Groups Assistant
  • Eliano Younes, Coordinator, Campaign; and Executive Officer to the CDO

Office of External Relations

  • Lauren Abuali, Multimedia Assistant, iDeas Lab
  • Caroline Amenabar, Design and Production Assistant
  • Alison Bours, Creative Director, External Relations
  • Frances Burkham, Multimedia Assistant, iDeas Lab
  • Sherry Deng, Senior Software Developer
  • Nirja Desai, Junior Animator and Motion Designer, iDeas Lab
  • Talia Dubovi, Deputy Director of External Relations and Director of Congressional Affairs
  • James Dunton, Director of Publications
  • Samuel Ellis, Multimedia Producer, iDeas Lab
  • Paul Franz, Director of Technology, iDeas Lab
  • Jose Guzman, Assistant for Conference Planning
  • Lauren Hauhn, Congressional Affairs Associate
  • Willa Hine, Interactive Producer, iDeas Lab
  • Travis Hopkins, Audio Visual Specialist
  • Phillip Meylan, Web Assistant
  • Guillermo Morón, Senior Banquet Supervisor, Conference Office
  • Colm Quinn, Deputy Director of Strategic Communications
  • Jackie Ramsay, Program Coordinator, External Relations
  • Carolyn Schrote, Director, Conferences and Event Planning
  • Brandon Schwartz, Program Coordinator
  • Rebecka Shirazi, Managing Director, iDeas Lab and Special Projects

Office of Human Resources

  • Shelley Kee, Director, Human Resources
  • Naté Harris, Human Resources Generalist
  • Jenna Manders, HR Coordinator, Human Resources
  • Jenette Reeves, Receptionist, Human Resources

Finance and Accounting

  • Meredith Graham, Director of Finance and Accounting, Finance and Accounting
  • Antonio Nash, Director of Finance and Accounting
  • Susan Hines, Senior Budget Analyst
  • Tanya M. Nichols, Senior Budget Analyst, Finance and Accounting
  • Jamel Riley, General Ledger, Finance and Accounting
  • Terry Downs, Payroll Administrator, Finance and Accounting
  • Bliven Parages, Staff Accountant

Information Systems

  • Jenna Brooks, Help Desk Specialist, Information Systems
  • Kristopher Card, Help Desk Specialist, Information Systems
  • Chris March, Director, Information Systems
  • Mary Van Engelen, Network Infrastructure Manager, Information Systems
  • Hristo Vassilev, Junior Systems Administrator, Information Systems
  • Xue Wang, Customer Relations Manager

Facilities

  • Minh Lemau, Director, Facilities
  • Vincent Lindo, Facilities Manager

Programs & Projects

  • Leila Adler, Program Manager, Middle East Program
  • Georgette Almeida, Executive Assistant, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Amelia Armitage, Research Assistant, Proliferation Prevention Program
  • Oliver Backes, Program Manager and  Research Associate, Russian and Eurasia Program
  • Margo Balboni, Research Associate, Middle East Program
  • Anthony Bell, Research Associate, International Security Program
  • Craig Bonfield, Research Associate, Turkey Project
  • William Carter, Associate Fellow, Strategic Technologies Program
  • Meghan Casey, Program Manager, Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Joni Lynne Celiz, Development Officer, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Jesslyn Cheong, Program Officer/Administrative Assistant, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Samantha Cohen, Research Assistant, Defense-Industrial Initiatives Group
  • Gabriel Coll, Program Coordinator, Defense-Industrial Initiatives Group
  • William Colson, Research Associate, Japan Chair
  • Benjamin Contreras, Program Manager, Southeast Asia Program
  • Conor Cronin, Research Associate, Southeast Asia Program
  • Julia Cunico, Director, Young Leaders Program, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Lillian Dattilo, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Global Health Policy Center
  • Jessica DiPaolo, Research Associate and Program Coordinator, Transnational Threats Project
  • Jake Douglas, Research Assistant, Japan Chair
  • Marie DuMond, Assistant Director and Research Associate, Korea Chair
  • Jesse Ellman, Associate Fellow, Defense-Industrial Initiatives Group
  • Dariya Fadeeva, Program Manager, Executive Programs & Partnerships
  • Corynne Fish, Special Assistant, Zbigniew Brzezinski Office
  • Denise Forsthuber, Program Manager, Transatlantic Media Network
  • Alvaro Genie, Program Manager, Strategic Technologies Program
  • Shannon Hayden, Associate Director, Southeast Asia Program
  • Grace Hearty, Associate Director, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • Elliot Hecht, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Human Rights Initiative
  • Eri Hirano, Associate Director for Japan Chair and Senior Coordinator for Asia
  • Benjamin Hubner, Program Coordinator and Research Associate, Africa Program
  • Lisa Hyland, Associate Director, Energy and National Security Program
  • Caleb Johnson, Associate Director, Transnational Threats Project
  • Joe Jordan, Office Manager, Center for Global Health Policy
  • Sang Jun Lee, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Korea Chair
  • Andy Lim, Research Assistant, Korea Chair
  • Gillian Locke, Program Coordinator, Global Food Security Project
  • Allen Maggard, Research Assistant, Brzezinski Institute on Geostrategy
  • Rhys McCormick, Research Assistant, Defense-Industrial Initiatives Group
  • Colin McElhinny, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, International Security Program
  • Sidhanta Mehra, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Wadhwani Chair
  • Matthew Melino, Research Associate, Europe Program
  • Michelle Melton, Associate Fellow, Energy and National Security Program
  • Andrew Metrick, Research Associate, International Security Program
  • Chris Millard, Program Manager and Research Associate, Global Health Policy Center
  • James Mina, Research Associate, Europe Program
  • Sarah Minot, Research Associate and Program Manager, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Brooke Mizuno, Director for Grants Management and Institutional Support, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Lauren MooneyProgram Coordinator, Executive Education, Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Yuko Nakano, Associate Fellow, Japan Chair
  • Erin Nealer, Research Assistant, Project on U.S. Leadership in Development
  • Phuong Nguyen, Associate Fellow, Southeast Asia Program
  • David Parker, Associate Fellow, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • Katherine Peck, Program Manager and Research Associate, Global Health Policy Center
  • Christina Perkins, Associate Director, Project on U.S. Leadership in Development
  • Will Pittinos, Program Coordinator and Research Associate, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Daniel Remler, Research Assistant, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • Moises Rendon, Program Manager and Research Associate, Americas Program
  • Charles Rice, Research Assistant, Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Wes Rumbaugh, Research Associate, International Security Program
  • Radford Sagarang, Accounting/Personnel Specialist, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Yukari Sekiguchi, Program Coordinator and Research Associate, Proliferation Prevention Program
  • Max Shafron, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Europe Program/Stuart Center
  • Julie Snyder, Program Coordinator, Human Rights Initiative
  • Daniel Sofio, Research Assistant, Scholl Chair in International Business
  • Cathryn Streifel, Associate Director, Global Health Policy Center
  • Debbie Stroman, Special Assistant, Transnational Threats Initiative
  • Natalie Tecimer, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Wadhwani Chair in US India Policy Studies
  • Katrina Timlin, Associate Fellow, Strategic Technologies Program
  • Will Todman, Visiting Research Associate, Middle East Program
  • Kathryn Turlo, Program Coordinator, Executive Education, Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Shanelle Van, Research Assistant, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Alexandra Viers, Program Manager and Research Associate, China Power Project
  • Paul Wasserman, Research Assistant, Office of Dr. Zbigniew Brzezinski
  • Sarah Watson, Associate Fellow, Wadhwani Chair in US India Policy Studies
  • Nicole White, Program Manager, Freeman Chair in China Studies
  • Ian Williams, Associate Fellow and Associate Director, International Security Program