Program Staff


Image
Gregory Arcuri
Research Assistant, Renewing American Innovation Project
Image
Afeena Ashfaque
Associate Director, Wadhwani Chair in U.S. – India Policy Studies
Image
Rukmini Banerjee
Learning and Development Fellow, Executive Education and Abshire Inamori Leadership Academy
Image
Ian Barlow
Senior Program Manager, Energy Security and Climate Change Program
Image
CSIS

Thomas Barnhorst

Research Assistant, Project on Prosperity and Development
Image
Matthew Barocas
Program Coordinator, Trustee Chair in Chinese Business and Economics
Image
 5Benjamin
Program Manager, University Partnerships, Executive Education and Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
Image
Bogart
Research Assistant, International Security Program
Image
Briana Boland
Research Associate, Freeman Chair in China Studies

Thomas Bryja

Program Coordinator, Project on Prosperity and Development
Image
Program Manager and Research Associate, Defense-Industrial Initiatives Group
Image
Lauren Burke
Program Manager and Research Associate, Human Rights Initiative
Image
Suzanne Claeys
Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Project on Nuclear Issues
Image
Allegra Dawes
Research Associate, Energy Security and Climate Change Program
Image
Alexis Day
Program Manager, Smart Women, Smart Power Initiative and Outreach Manager, International Security Program
Image
Fallback Banner

Erin Delany

Learning and Development Associate, Executive Education and Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
Image
Fallback Banner

Julia Dickson

Research Assistant, International Security Program
Image
Emma Dodd
Program Coordinator, Global Food Security Program
Image
Tina Dolbaia
Research Associate, Europe, Russia, and Eurasia Program
Image
Catrina Doxsee
Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Transnational Threats Project
Image
Danielle Fallin
Research Associate and Program Manager, Southeast Asia Program
Image
Nick Fenton
Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Europe, Russia, and Eurasia Program
Image
Hannah Grothusen
Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Economics Program
Image
Caleb Harper
Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Middle East Program
Image
Brielle Hill
Program Manager, Executive Education and Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
Image
Elyse Huang
Associate Director, Trustee Chair in Chinese Business & Economics
Image
Lisa Hyland
Associate Director for Energy Education and Public Programming, Energy Security and Climate Change Program
Image
Yatin Jain
Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Wadhwani Chair in U.S.-India Policy Studies
Image
Humzah Khan
Research Associate, Global Health Policy Center
Image
Karen Lee
Research Associate, Southeast Asia Program
Image
Andy Lim
Associate Fellow, Korea Chair
Image
Jessica Link
Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Project on Nuclear Issues
Image
Samantha Lu
Research Assistant, China Power Project and Freeman Chair in China Studies
Image
Lachlan MacKenzie
Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Project on Nuclear Issues
Image
Sissy Martinez
Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Europe, Russia, and Eurasia Program
Image
Riley McCabe
Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Transnational Threats Project
Image
CSIS
Program Coordinator, Strategic Technologies Program
Image
Qin Mei
Research Associate, Trustee Chair in Chinese Business and Economics
Image
Devi Nair
Associate Director and Associate Fellow, International Security Program


Image
Elizabeth Pipes
Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, International Security Program
Image
Harrison Prétat
Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Asia Maritime Transparency Initiative
Image
Japhet Quitzon
Program Manager and Research Associate, Scholl Chair in International Business
Image
Joseph Rodgers
Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Project on Nuclear Issues
Image
Tani Salma
Program Coordinator, Energy Security and Climate Change Program
Image
Shaan Shaikh
Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Missile Defense Project
Image
Maylene Shanbrom
Learning and Development Associate, Executive Education and Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
Image
Daniel Sharp
Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Middle East Program
Image

Akshat Singh

Research Associate, Wadhwani Chair in U.S. – India Policy Studies
Image
Maclane Speer
Research Assistant and Program Coordinator, Global Health Policy Center
Image
Janina Staguhn
Research Associate and Program Manager, Project on Prosperity and Development
Image
Tracy Starr
Associate Director, Project on Prosperity and Development

Otto Hastrup Svendsen

Research Associate, Europe, Russia, and Eurasia Program
Image
Otto Svendsen
Research Associate, Europe, Russia, and Eurasia Program

Zane Swanson

Associate Fellow, Global Food Security Program
Image
Akhil Thadani
Research Associate, Project on AI Governance, Strategic Technologies Program
Image
Lam Tran
Program Coordinator, Australia Chair
Image
Fallback Banner

Jared Tupuola

Program Manager and Research Associate, Asia Maritime Transparency Initiative
Image
Colin Wall
Associate Fellow, Europe, Russia, and Eurasia Program
Image
Georgia Wood
Program Manager and Research Associate, Strategic Technologies Program
Image
Makena Young
Associate Fellow, Aerospace Security Project
Image
Younis
Associate Fellow, Project on Nuclear Issues
Image
Henry Ziemer
Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Americas Program