Staff

Office of the President

  • Elizabeth Keller, Special Assistant and Executive Officer to the President and CEO

Office of Development

  • Christine Brazeau, Development Coordinator, Development
  • Elizabeth Calvey, Assistant Director, Development
  • Jack Cohen, Assistant Director of Development, Foundation Relations
  • Vincent Femia, Director of Corporate Relations, Development
  • Maria Gonzales, Assistant Director, Development
  • Susan Kumah, Development Coordinator
  • Taylor Nutt, Assistant Director, Membership Groups and Special Events
  • Emilie Scardilla, Program Coordinator, Membership Groups and Special Events
  • Candice Wessling, Assistant, Membership Groups

Office of External Relations

  • Bamlak Abreham, Web Administrator
  • Caroline Amenabar, Designer, iDeas Lab
  • Yumi Araki, Multimedia Producer, iDeas Lab
  • Alison Bours, Creative Director, External Relations
  • Frances Burkham, Multimedia Producer, iDeas Lab
  • Emma Colbran, Media Relations Coordinator, External Relations
  • Damon Cooper, Banquet Coordinator, Conferencing and Audio Visual
  • Sherry Deng, Web Director
  • Corynne Fish, Special Projects Manager, External Relations
  • Paul Franz, Dracopoulos Chair in Creativity and Innovation, Director of Technology, iDeas Lab
  • Ribka Gemilangsari, Associate Multimedia Producer, iDeas Lab
  • Sarah Grace, Multimedia Producer, iDeas Lab
  • Jose Guzman, Assistant for Conference and Event Planning
  • Tucker Harris, Web Designer and Front-End Developer, iDeas Lab
  • Travis Hopkins, Deputy Director, Conferencing and Audio Visual
  • Clifton Jones, Audio Visual Specialist, Conferencing and Audio Visual
  • Sofie Kodner, Digital Media and Editorial Manager, External Relations
  • Louis Lauter, Vice President for Congressional and Government Affairs, External Relations
  • Leeza Luncheon, Associate Developer, iDeas Lab
  • Zachary Marshall, Program Coordinator, Congressional and Government Relations
  • Colin McElhinny, Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Congressional and Government Relations
  • Phillip Meylan, Content Strategist and Web Administrator
  • John Monts, Audio Visual Technician, Conferencing and Audio Visual
  • Enoch Nicholson, Banquet Coordinator, Conferences and Event Planning
  • Colm Quinn, Director of New Media and Audience Development
  • Jackie Ramsay, Program Manager, External Relations
  • Anna Sanders, Event Manager, Conferences and Event Planning
  • Jacqueline Schrag, Developer, iDeas Lab
  • Rebecka Shirazi, Director, External Relations; Managing Director of the iDeas Lab and Special Projects
  • Emily Tiemeyer, Associate Designer, iDeas Lab 
  • Tara Young, Director, Conferences and Event Planning and Building Operations

Office of Human Resources

  • Erin Anderson, Human Resources Generalist
  • Elizabeth Brzyski, Human Resources Coordinator
  • Dexter Burns, Human Resources Administrator
  • Naté Harris, Director of Human Resources
  • Jenette Reeves, Receptionist, Human Resources
  • Debbie Stroman, Special Assistant, Human Resources

Finance and Accounting

  • Karan Grewal, Accounting Manager, Finance and Accounting
  • Susan Hines, Senior Budget Analyst, Finance and Accounting
  • Nadine Massih, Director, Government Contracts and Compliance, Finance and Accounting
  • Antonio Nash, Director of Finance and Accounting
  • Bliven Parages, Staff Accountant, Finance and Accounting
  • Lien Phan, Senior Staff Accountant, Finance and Accounting
  • Jason Pilgrim, Senior Budget Analyst, Finance and Accounting
  • Preshana Simmons, Payroll Administrator, Finance and Accounting
  • Andrei Valerio, Staff, Finance and Accounting
  • Crystal Wright, Accounting Assistant, Finance and Accounting

Information Systems

  • Jenna Brooks, Help Desk Specialist, Information Systems
  • Kristopher Card, Help Desk Specialist, Information Systems
  • Terry Haynes, CRM Administrator
  • Linda Lo, Systems and Network Administrator, Information Systems
  • Aaron Myers, Director of Information Security, Information Systems
  • Mary Van Engelen, Network Infrastructure Manager, Information Systems
  • Hristo Vassilev, IT Manager, Information Systems

Facilities

  • Minh Lemau, Director, Facilities
  • Vincent Lindo, Manager, Facilities

Programs & Projects

  • Ubong Mark Akpaninyie, Research Assistant, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • Georgette Almeida, Executive Assistant, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Dana Almodova, Development and Administrative Assistant, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Afeena Ashfaque, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Wadhwani Chair in U.S. – India Policy Studies
  • Jesse Barker Gale, Program Manager and Research Associate, Alliances and American Leadership Project
  • Ian Barlow, Program Coordinator, Energy and National Security
  • Sarah Baumunk, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Americas Program
  • Shelley Brandt, Director, Young Leaders Program, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Alexander Bush, Program Manager and Research Associate, Global Health Policy Center
  • Samuel Byers, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, International Security Program
  • William Caplan, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Jack Caporal, Associate Fellow, Scholl Chair in International Business
  • Meghan Casey, Assistant Director, Executive Education and Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Jesslyn Cheong, Program Officer, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Samantha Cohen, Research Associate, Defense-Industrial Initiatives Group
  • Nicholas Ciuffetelli, Program Officer and Web Manager, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Gabriel Coll, Program Manager and Research Associate, Defense-Industrial Initiatives Group
  • William Colson, Research Associate, Japan Chair
  • Conor Cronin, Research Associate, Asia Maritime Transparency Initiative
  • William Crumpler, Research Assistant​, Technology Policy Program
  • Seamus Daniels, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Defense Budget Analysis and International Security Program
  • Victoria DeSimone, Program Manager, The Open Dialogue Initiative
  • Harry Du, Research Assistant, China Power Project
  • Marie DuMond, Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Korea Chair
  • Joseph Federici, Program Manager and Research Associate, International Security Program
  • Kelly Flaherty, Program Manager and Research Associate, China Power Project
  • Holly Geffs, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Europe Program
  • Marnie Ginis, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • John Goodrick, Program Coordinator, Humanitarian Agenda
  • MacKenzie Hammond, Program Coordinator, Project on Prosperity and Development, Project on U.S. Leadership in Development
  • Eri Hirano, Associate Director for Japan Chair and Senior Coordinator for Asia
  • Isra Hussain, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Global Health Policy Center
  • Lisa Hyland, Associate Director for Energy Education and Public Programming, Energy and National Security Program
  • Kaitlyn Johnson, Research Associate, Aerospace Security Project
  • Sang Jun Lee, Research Associate, Korea Chair
  • Andy Lim, Research Assistant, Korea Chair
  • Ann Listerud, Research Associate, Simon Chair in Political Studies
  • Gillian Locke, Program Manager, Humanitarian Agenda and the Global Food Security Project
  • Max Markusen, Associate Fellow and Associate Director, Transnational Threats Project
  • Zachary Marshall, Program Coordinator, Congressional and Government Relations
  • Joel Martinez, Program Coordinator, Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Michael Matlaga, Research Assistant, International Security Program
  • Maura McQuade, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Defense-Industrial Initiatives Group
  • Matthew Melino, Research Associate, Europe Program
  • Christopher Metzger, Program Coordinator, Project on U.S. Leadership in Development and Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Aaron Milner, Research Associate, Project on U.S. Leadership in Development and Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Sarah Minot, Associate Director, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Brooke Mizuno, Director for Grants, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Emily Foecke Munden, Associate Fellow, Global Health Policy Center
  • Stephen Naimoli, Research Associate, Energy and National Security Program
  • Yuko Nakano, Associate Fellow, Japan Chair
  • Andreyka Natalegawa, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Southeast Asia Program
  • Danika Newlee, Program Manager and Research Associate, Transnational Threats Initiative
  • Cyrus Newlin, Program Manager and Research Associate, Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Danielle Paulazzo, Program Coordinator, Technology Policy Program
  • Crystal D. Pryor, Director of Programs and Research Fellow, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Mingda Qiu, Research Associate, Freeman Chair in China Studies
  • Aishwarya Raje, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Global Health Policy Center
  • Sundar R. Ramanujam, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Moises Rendon, Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Americas Program
  • Thomas Roberts, Program Coordinator and Research Associate, International Security Program
  • Jonathan Robison, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Scholl Chair in International Business
  • Wes Rumbaugh, Research Associate, International Security Program
  • Donatienne Ruy, Research Associate, Europe Program
  • Radford Sagarang, Accounting/Personnel Specialist, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Linnea Sandin, Program Manager and Research Associate, Americas Program
  • Jena Santoro, Associate Director, Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Hijab Shah, Research Associate, International Security Program
  • Shaan Shaikh, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, International Security Program
  • Lindsey R. Sheppard, Associate Fellow, International Security Program
  • Maria Sinclair, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Freeman Chair in China Studies
  • Andrew J. Stanley, Associate Fellow, Energy and National Security Program
  • Bernadette Stadler, Program Coordinator and Research Associate, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Cathryn Streifel, Associate Director, Global Health Policy Center
  • Samantha Stroman, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Global Health Policy Center
  • Aman Thakker, Research Associate, Wadhwani Chair in U.S. – India Policy Studies
  • Will Todman, Associate Fellow, Middle East Program
  • Kim Mai Tran, Research Associate, Southeast Asia Program
  • Charles Vallee, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Transnational Threats Initiative
  • Samuel Weaver, Program Coordinator, Executive Education and Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Ian Williams, Associate Fellow and Associate Director, International Security Program
  • Keoni Williams, Program Assistant and Resident Fellow, Pacific Forum/CSIS
  • Simone Williams, Program Manager and Research Associate, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Zeynep Yekeler, Research Assistant, Turkey Project