Staff

Office of the President

  • Gabriel Coll, Research Associate for Data Science, Office of the President
  • Alexandra Corwin, Special Assistant and Executive Officer to the President and CEO, Office of the President

Office of Development

  • Jack Cohen, Assistant Director of Development, Foundation Relations
  • Thomas Cunningham, Development Coordinator, Strategic Planning
  • Vincent Femia, Director of Corporate Relations, Development
  • Michaela Nahas, Program Manager, Special Events of the Membership Groups
  • Taylor Nutt, Assistant Director, Membership Groups and Special Events
  • Kyndele Rhudy, Assistant Director of Development, Corporate Relations
  • Emilie Scardilla, Program Manager, Membership Groups
  • Kevin Sturtevant, Acting Chief Development Officer, Development/Strategic Planning

Office of External Relations

  • Bamlak Abreham, Web Administrator
  • Caroline Amenabar, Lead Designer, iDeas Lab
  • Yumi Araki, Senior Producer and Editorial Lead, iDeas Lab
  • Chris Burns, Senior Multimedia Producer and Lead Animator, iDeas Lab
  • Madeline Clough, Program Manager, Congressional and Government Relations
  • Emma Colbran, Communications and Program Manager, External Relations
  • Damon Cooper, Banquet Coordinator, Conferencing and Audio Visual
  • Sherry Deng, Web Director
  • Caleb Diamond, Media Relations Manager and Editorial Associate, External Relations
  • Mark Donaldson, Multimedia Producer, iDeas Lab
  • Paul Franz, Dracopoulos Chair in Creativity and Innovation, Director of Technology, iDeas Lab
  • Sarah Grace, Producer and Multimedia Content Lead, iDeas Lab
  • Jose Guzman, Assistant for Conference and Event Planning
  • Tucker Harris, Lead Web and Digital Product Designer, iDeas Lab
  • Bradley Honigberg, Social Media and Outreach Coordinator, External Relations
  • Travis Hopkins, Deputy Director, Conferencing and Audio Visual
  • Clifton Jones, Audio Visual Specialist, Conferencing and Audio Visual
  • Julia Kim, Associate Multimedia Producer, iDeas Lab
  • Louis Lauter, Vice President for Congressional and Government Affairs
  • Jeeah Lee, Senior Publications Manager, External Relations
  • Kate MacPhail, Program Coordinator, Congressional and Government Relations
  • Serven Maraghi, Associate Developer, iDeas Lab
  • John Monts, Audio Visual Technician, Conferencing and Audio Visual
  • Enoch Nicholson, Banquet Coordinator, Conferences and Event Planning
  • Jacqueline Schrag, Lead Developer, iDeas Lab
  • Brieana Sealy, Associate Multimedia Producer, iDeas Lab
  • Rebecka Shirazi, Vice President and Director, External Relations; Managing Director, iDeas Lab
  • William Taylor, Associate Designer, iDeas Lab
  • Emily Tiemeyer, Designer, iDeas Lab 
  • Tara Young, Director, Conferences and Event Planning and Building Operations

Office of Human Resources

  • Erin Anderson, Senior Human Resources Generalist
  • Elizabeth Brzyski, Human Resources Coordinator
  • Dexter Burns, Human Resources Administrator
  • Naté Harris, Director, Human Resources
  • Jenna Manders, Manager, Human Resources
  • Jenette Reeves, Receptionist, Human Resources
  • Debbie Stroman, Special Assistant (part time), Human Resources
  • Candice Wessling, Special Assistant (part time), Human Resources

Finance and Accounting

  • April Alston, Accounting Assistant, Finance and Accounting
  • Tishea A. Franklin, Budget Analyst, Finance and Accounting
  • Karan Grewal, Accounting Manager, Finance and Accounting
  • Susan Hines, Senior Budget Analyst, Finance and Accounting
  • Nadine Massih, Director, Government Contracts and Compliance, Finance and Accounting
  • Antonio Nash, Director of Finance and Accounting
  • Lien Phan, Senior Staff Accountant, Finance and Accounting
  • Jason Pilgrim, Senior Budget Analyst, Finance and Accounting
  • Preshana Simmons, Payroll Administrator, Finance and Accounting
  • Andrei Valerio, General Ledger Accountant I, Finance and Accounting
  • Crystal Wright, Accounting Assistant, Finance and Accounting

Information Systems

  • Jenna Brooks, Junior Systems Administrator, Information Systems
  • Kristopher Card, Help Desk Specialist II, Information Systems
  • Terry Haynes, CRM Administrator, Information Systems
  • Linda Lo, Systems and Network Engineer, Information Systems
  • John Russel B Lopez, Help Desk Specialist, Information Systems
  • Aaron Myers, Chief Information Officer, Information Systems
  • Dwayne Gaston Smith, Cyber Security Engineer, Information Systems 
  • Hristo Vassilev, IT Manager, Information Systems

Facilities

  • Gaye Dixon, Operations and Security Supervisor
  • Vincent Lindo, Manager, Facilities

Programs & Projects

  • Asya Akca, Program Manager, Defense-Industrial Initiatives Group
  • Hadeil Ali, Program Manager, Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Mary Margaret Allen, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Energy and National Security Program
  • Afeena Ashfaque, Program Manager, Wadhwani Chair in U.S. – India Policy Studies
  • Amber Atteridge, Associate Director, Middle East Program
  • Ian Barlow, Program Manager, Energy and National Security Program
  • Emma Bates, Program Manager and Research Associate, Project on History and Strategy
  • Efthimia Maria (“Mariefaye”) Bechrakis, Program Manager and Research Associate, Human Rights Initiative
  • Alec Blivas, Program Coordinator, International Security Program
  • Christine Brazeau, Outreach Manager, International Security Program and Program Manager, Smart Women, Smart Power Initiative
  • Jack Caporal, Associate Fellow, Scholl Chair in International Business
  • Lachlan Carey, Associate Fellow, Energy and National Security Program
  • Anna Cullen Carroll, Associate Fellow, Global Health Policy Center
  • Samantha Chivers, Program Manager, Global Health Policy Center
  • Suzanne Claeys, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • William Crumpler, Research Assistant, Technology Policy Program
  • Masao Dahlgren, Research Assistant, Missile Defense Project
  • Seamus Daniels, Research Associate and Program Manager, Defense Budget Analysis
  • Marie DuMond, Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Korea Chair
  • Joseph Federici, Associate Director and Associate Fellow, International Security Program
  • Kelly Flaherty, Program Manager and Research Associate, China Power Project
  • Hannah Fodale, Research Assistant, Japan Chair
  • Roksana Gabidullina, Program Manager and Research Associate, Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Dylan Gerstel, Research Assistant, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • John Goodrick, Program Manager and Research Associate, Humanitarian Agenda
  • Christian Haig, Research Assistant, International Security Program
  • Nicholas Harrington, Research Assistant and Program Coordinator, Transnational Threats Project
  • Marielle Harris, Program Coordinator, Africa Program
  • Brian Hart, Research Assistant, China Power Project
  • Grace Hearty, Deputy Director, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • Eri Hirano, Associate Director for Japan Chair and Senior Coordinator for Asia
  • Lisa Hyland, Associate Director for Energy Education and Public Programming, Energy and National Security Program
  • Kaitlyn Johnson, Associate Fellow and Associate Director, Aerospace Security Project
  • Dana Kim, Research Assistant, Korea Chair
  • McKinley Knoop, Research Assistant, Middle East Program
  • Arianna Kohan, Program Coordinator, Americas Program
  • Christine Kovach, Learning and Talent Development Manager, Executive Education and Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Olivia Landau, Program Coordinator, Middle East Program
  • Jane Haeun Lee, Program Coordinator, Korea Chair
  • Andy Lim, Research Associate, Korea Chair
  • Ty Loft, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Stephenson Ocean Security Project
  • Lauren Maranto, Program Coordinator, Freeman Chair in China Studies
  • Joel Martinez, Program Coordinator, Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Maesea McCalpin, Associate Director, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • Maggie McCarten-Gibbs, Program Manager, Global Health Policy Program
  • Shannon McKeown, Program Coordinator, Project on Prosperity and Development, Project on U.S. Leadership in Development
  • Matthew Melino, Associate Fellow, Europe Program
  • Christopher Metzger, Research Associate, Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Topaz Mukulu, Program Coordinator, Africa Program
  • Owen Murphy, Program Coordinator, Project on Prosperity and Development, Project on U.S. Leadership in Development
  • Stephen Naimoli, Research Associate, Energy and National Security Program
  • Devi Nair, Program Manager and Research Associate, International Security Program
  • Yuko Nakano, Associate Fellow and Associate Director, U.S.-Japan Strategic Leadership Program
  • Andreyka Natalegawa, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Southeast Asia Program
  • Danika Newlee, Program Manager and Research Associate, Transnational Threats Project
  • Clare Noone, Project Manager, Executive Education and Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Alyssa Perez, Program Coordinator, Trustee Chair in Chinese Business and Economics
  • Harrison Prétat, Research Associate, Asia Maritime Transparency Initiative
  • Mingda Qiu, Research Associate, Freeman Chair in China Studies
  • Sundar R. Ramanujam, Research Associate, Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Benjamin Rimland, Research Associate, Alliances and American Leadership Program
  • Pearl Risberg, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Simon Chair in Political Economy
  • Jonathan Robison, Program Manager and Research Associate, Scholl Chair in International Business
  • Wes Rumbaugh, Research Associate, Missile Defense Project
  • Donatienne Ruy, Associate Fellow, Europe Program
  • Linnea Sandin, Associate Director and Associate Fellow, Americas Program
  • Dejana Saric, Program Coordinator, Europe Program
  • Adam Saxton, Research Associate, International Security Program
  • Hijab Shah, Associate Fellow, International Security Program
  • Shaan Shaikh, Program Manager and Research Associate, International Security Program
  • Maxwell Simon, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Michaela Simoneau, Program Manager, Global Health Policy Center
  • Janina Staguhn, Program Coordinator, Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Samantha Stroman, Program Manager, Global Health Policy Center
  • Shining Tan, Research Associate, Trustee Chair in Chinese Business and Economics
  • Will Todman, Associate Fellow, Middle East Program
  • Kim Mai Tran, Research Associate, Southeast Asia Program
  • Emily Unrue, Associate Director, Project on Prosperity and Development
  • Kriti Upadhyaya, Research Associate, Wadhwani Chair in U.S.-India Policy Studies
  • Simone Williams, Program Manager and Research Associate, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Zeynep Yekeler, Research Associate, Turkey Project
  • Kathryn Young, Program Coordinator, Executive Education and Abshire-Inamori Leadership Academy
  • Makena Young, Research Associate, Aerospace Security Project
  • Reja Younis, Research Associate and Program Manager, Project on Nuclear Issues
  • Eilish Zembilci, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Global Food Security Project
  • Megan Zsorey, Program Coordinator and Research Assistant, Simon Chair in Political Economy